Telp/Wa: +62813 801 631 85 - www.dpkonsultan.com - jasa konsultan iso 9001, iso 9001, badan sertifikasi iso 9001, jasa konsultan SERTIFIKASI ISPO, jasa konsultan csms, ahli CSMS, jasa csms, jasa konsultan SERTIFIKASI OHSAS 18001, SERTIFIKASI BPOM, jasa sertifikasi SKT MIGAS, jasa studi kelayakan, konsultan business plan, AHLI HSE PLAN, supply chain consultant, JASA IZIN SIPA, UKLUPL, AMDAL, IZIN LIMBAH B3, IPLC, SPPL, SERTIFIKASI ISO 14001, SUPPLY HSE OFFICER, TRAINING ISO, Set Up Restoran

Rabu, 04 Oktober 2017

Limited Residence Permit Services - KITAS /ITAS






Indonesian economy more grow and develop, along with the growth, many foreign investors who invest in various businesses and locations in Indonesia. for example in the fields of mining, oil and gas, power generation, banking and others.

Along with this the services of immigration permit Indonesia semangkin in spur to work faster and precise in taking care of all immigration documents.
There are even some intestor candidates to visit Indonesia just a walk and around Indonesia while seeing what opportunities can be utilized in the future.

Immigration permit servicesindonesia may also serve new passport, extend and other handling all regarding your immigration.

With so many Foreign Investors in Indonesia to move the wheels of the national economy, it is possible that Foreigners will occupy important positions in Companies such as Managers or Directors. For Foreigners who occupy these important positions, legally required documents are required for their stay permits while working in Indonesia, namely KITAS / ITAS. Kitas management services for foreign nationals who work in Indonesia more much in need. On the contrary, the KITAS / ITAS Service Bureau should also encourage itself to always provide excellent service, why fellow KITAS / ITAS Handling Services for foreign citizens is also as tight as competition with each other.

 1.   Limited stay permit is given to:
        a. Foreigners who enter the Indonesian territory with the limited stay visa (VITAS) or convert
from  a visit permit ( B211 index visa) for following purposes:
            1. as investors;
            2. as experts;
            3. as clergy or clerics;
           4.  to enrol for education or training participants;
           5.  to conduct scientific research;
           6.  for reunion with a spouse who is a KITAS holder;
            7. for reunion of children of a foreign national with his/her Indonesian national father and /or
                 mother who have a legal family relationship;
            8. for reunion of children under 18 year old and unmarried with his/her father and/or mother
                who are KITAS holders;
            9. as a foreigner who formerly held Indonesian nationality; and
            10. as a tourist over the age of 55 years. (Special condition apply to this category)
       b.  A child who is born in Indonesian territory while his/her father and/or mother are KITAS
             holders.
       c.  Ship captains,  crew or any foreign scientists working on a marine vessel, floatingstructure or         installation operating in Indonesian waters and its jurisdiction according the laws.
       d.  Foreigners who are married with an Indonesian spouse
        e. Children of foreigners who are married with Indonesian spouse
   2.  Short Term Workers; The limited stay permits is required for foreigners for short-term-
         engagement;
   3.  Limited stay permit will expire due to:
       a.  Return to foreigner’s home country or another country with no intention of re-entering Indonesia;
        b. Return to foreigner’s home country and not re-entering Indonesia before the expiry date of re-entry permit;
        c. Obtaining Indonesian citizenship;
        d. Expiry of the permit date;
        e. Conversion of limited stay permit to permanent stay permit;
        f. Cancellation of the KITAS by the Minister or appointed immigration officer;
        g. Deportation; or
        h. The event of decease of stay holder.

    1. General requirements and compulsory documents:
a.       Completed application form;
b.       Sponsor/guarantor letter (Exemption: foreigners who are married to an Indonesian citizen);
c.       Passport and a copy of passport photo/biodata page, visa, and recent arrival stamp;
d.       A valid entry permit date and date by which report to the immigration office (please check your arrival stamp;
e.       Domicile letter from local authority;
f.         Point d. and e. are exempted for ship captains, crew, or foreign experts working on a vessel, floating structure or installation in Indonesian waters
   2.  Specific Requirements as follows :
       a.  Investors, experts, and clergy/clerics must provide :
            1. A letter of Recommendation from related Ministry or other government agency;
            2. RPTKA (foreign workers utilization plan) document from the Ministry of Manpower.
        b. Foreigners who are intending to enrol in education and training, or to carry out scientific research must provide a recommendation letter from the related ministry or other government agency (The Ministry of Education and Culture, Ministry of Research, Technology and Higher Level Education, or LIPI (Indonesia Science Board).

        c. Children born in Indonesia whose father and/or mother are KITAS holders must provide a:
            1. Copy of the child’s birth certificate;
            2. Copy of the parents’ marriage certificate from the government office ;
            3. Copy of the parents' passports ;
            4. Copy of the parents' current KITAS
        d.  Foreigners married to an Indonesian must provide a :
           1.  Letter from the Indonesian spouse to the immigration office confirming their marriage and a request for a KITAS for the foreign spouse;
            2. Copy of  their marriage certificate from the government office;
            3. Copy of their marriage report letter from the Indonesian Embassy or Consulate in their
 country and also from the civil registration office in Indonesia for spouses married abroad;
            4. Copy of a valid Indonesian identity card of the Indonesian spouse;
           5.  Copy of the Indonesian family card issued by their local authority.
        e. Children of a foreigner who is married to an Indonesian, must provide a :
            1. Request letter for a KITAS from their parents;
            2. Copy of their birth certificate;
            3. Copy of the parents’ marriage certificate from the government office;
            4. Copy of the parent’s valid Indonesian identity card;
            5. Copy of the parent’s Indonesian family card.
        f. Foreigners who intend to accompany his/her spouse who is a KITAS holder, must provide a :
            1. Copy of their marriage certificate from their government office;
            2. Copy of the relevant spouse's current KITAS;
        g. Foreign national children who are intending to join with their Indonesian father and/or mother, must provide a :
            1. Request letter for a KITAS from their parents;
            2. Copy of their birth certificate;
            3. Copy of parents' marriage certificate from the government office;
            4. Copy of parents' valid Indonesian identity card.
        h. Children under 18 years old and unmarried who are intending to join with his/her father and/or mother who are KITAS/KITAP holders, must provide a :
            1. Copy of their birth certificate;
            2. Copy of their parents'marriage certificate from the government office;
            3. Copy of their parents'passport;
            4. Copy of the parents'current KITAS.
        i. Former or ex-Indonesian Citizens, must provide any evidence/documents that s/he was an Indonesian citizen
        j. Tourists over the age of 55 years applying for a KITAS must provide a sponsor letter from a
            licenced travel bureau which has an official letter from The Ministry of Tourism.
        k. Ship Captains, crew or any foreign scientists working on a marine vessel, floating structure or
         installation operating in Indonesian waters and its jurisdiction according the laws, must provide:
            1. A crew list signed by the ship captain and acknowledged by the immigration officer at an
                immigration checkpoint;
            2. A letter of recommendation from the Ministry or other non-ministerial governmental
                agency.
 
        a. To extend a stay permit you must provide your previous KITAS (limited stay permit card) with your file application
        b. A limited stay permit application must be filed by a foreigner or guarantor by filling out the application form and attaching the requirements and submitted to the head of the immigration office or to the immigration officer whose jurisdiction includes the residence of the foreigner;
        c. The Limited stay permit application by a foreigner who enters Indonesia with a limited stay visa must be submitted within 30 days after arrival;
        d. In the event that the limited stay permit has not been filed within 30 days, the foreigner will be considered as overstaying;
        e. Extension of limited stay permit is granted by the head of the immigration office whose jurisdiction incorporates the foreigner/applicant’s residence for a maximum 1 year at a time and for a maximum 5 times;
        f. A foreigner who applies for conversion from another permit category to a limited stay permit must obtain an approval letter from the office of the Directorate General of Immigration before being issued a KITAS.



Bureau of KITAS / ITAS services indonesia, books, passport and other imingasian for the surrounding Jakarta, please contact us kitas handling services for foreign nationals all over Indonesia. Our services are supported by human resources who are full of experience with work methods that are measurable and programmed.
Please contact us KITAS / ITAS Handling Services for Foreign Citizens:

Mr. Rap Turnip
Telp / Wa : 0813 8203 0070
Share:
Lokasi: STC Senayan, Jl. Asia Afrika No.1-41, Gelora, Tanah Abang, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 10270, Indonesia

Cari artikel lain disini

Label

Daftar Blog Saya

Translate